Close

Exhibiting Designers

Listed below is a partial listing of designers confirmed and registered for fashion week.   The schedule and the list of exhibiting designers are subject to change.


 


Press Night – SEP 19

Invited Media Guests (Not Open to the Public)

Next Generation Designers (College Designers Exhibit) & Fashion Industry Networking Party (SEP 20)

  1. Amanda Elie (Maryland Institute College of Art)
  2. Arthur S Couture (Baltimore City Community College)
  3. Autumn by Gamondi Howard (Howard University)
  4. Blvssom Styles Custom Designs (North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University)
  5. Cams Clothes(Howard University)
  6. Charlie Rinco- Rodriguez (Maryland Institute College of Art)
  7. Ciarra Webb (Howard University)
  8. Genesis Bates (Howard University)
  9. Gymshorts (Maryland Institute College of Art)
  10. Josie B. (Delaware State University)
  11. Missionary Superstar (Maryland Institute College of Art)
  12. Mylk and Honey by Tiffany Rice (Baltimore City Community College)
  13. Obioma Fashion (Howard University)
  14. Olivia Rae Designs (Howard University)
  15. Patricia Agendia (Morgan State University)
  16. Symphonique Fashion House (Howard University)

Individual Designers Showcase (SEP 21)

TBA

Metropolitan Emerging Designers  & Indie Artists (M.E.D.I.A) Showcase Presented by Sprite (SEP 22)

  1. Agape Kidz Couture
  2. Dur Doux
  3. House of Churchill
  4. Linestrax
  5. Malcolm Custom Made to Fit
  6. Maison Chazelle
  7. Margaret Garrison
  8. Michael Lombard
  9. Nadia Azumi Silk Couture
  10. Provacatuer

International Couture Collections Show hosted at the Embassy of France (SEP 23)

  1. Cashmere & Pearls (United States)
  2. Corjor International (United States)
  3. FlowerBaum (United States)
  4. House of Marsya (Indonesia) 
  5. Lady Mariama Designs (Senegal)
  6. MMP (United States)
  7. Ri Noor (United States)
  8. Stephane Koerwyn  (France)
  9. The  Valdecio Collection (United States)
  10. Y-U-L-I-Y-A (Ukraine)